skip to Main Content
All Faculty & Staff
Rebecca Ackley
Director of Summer Enrollment
Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Film & Digital Media Chair
Theatre Faculty
Flute Faculty
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Piano Faculty
Bookstore Associate
Theory Faculty and Composition Seminar
Associate Director of Summer Enrollment
Director of Orchestras
Bassoon Faculty
Director, Native American Arts Program
Associate Director of Enrollment
Maintenance
School Nurse
Health Center Coordinator
Grounds Tech
Dean of Students
InterArts / Fashion Design Chair & Creative Writing Faculty
AEP Chair
Oboe Faculty
Director of Health Services
Jim Bullard
Executive Director of People & Culture
Director of Program Operations
Campus Safety Officer
Composition Faculty
Jazz Faculty, Jazz Saxophone
Theatre Faculty
Theatre Faculty - Campus Technical Director
Humanities Faculty / Dorm Parent
Oboe Faculty
School Nurse
Math Faculty/Dorm Parent
Maintenance
Bookstore Manager
Dance & Musical Theatre Faculty
Special Events Manager, Office of The President
Theatre Faculty
Administrative Assistant of Facilities
Math & Music Faculty
Dorm Parent
ESL Faculty, Dorm Parent, Husch
Krone Library
Guest Services Manager
Corey Farrell
Maintenance Tech II
Dance Faculty
Dance Faculty
Dance Faculty
Clarinet Faculty
Dance Faculty
Director, Annual Giving and Engagement
Humanities Faculty / MacNeal Dorm Head
Transportation Driver
Humanities Department Chair & Faculty
Director of Student Life
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Custodial/Dorm Parent
Theatre Faculty
Guitar Faculty
Jazz Faculty, Jazz Bass, Drums, and Improvisation
PT Creative Writing Faculty
Music Faculty
Theatre Faculty
Housekeeping
Development Services Manager
Director of Student Information / Registrar / Blackbaud Coordinator
Jazz Guitar Faculty; and Director, Jazz in the Pines Student Clinic (Summer Jazz Intensive)
Percussion Faculty
Bass Faculty
Fashion Faculty
Student Billing / Accounting Specialist
President
Small Dorms Parent
Jazz Faculty, Jazz and Pop Piano, Jazz and Pop Drums
Facilities Supervisor
Chair of ESL and World Languages
Fashion Department Chair
Director of AEL, College Counselor
Math Full-time Faculty
Senior Accountant
AEP Faculty
Day Student Coordinator / Student Operations Administrative Assistant / Pierson Dorm Head
Pierson Dorm Head
Theatre Faculty
Accounts Payable Clerk
Bassoon Faculty and Woodwind Coach
Vice President, Finance
Administrative Assistant
Assistant Dean of Students
Humanities Faculty
IT Specialist
Music Faculty
Visual Arts / InterArts Faculty
Natalie Loskota
Human Resources Generalist
Health Center Billing Specialist
Humanities Faculty
Creative Writing Faculty
Housekeeping
Director of Marketing
Library Assistant
Film & Digital Media Faculty
AEL Intern & Music Faculty
Math/Science Chair and Math/Science Faculty
Maintenance
Marketing Coordinator
Executive Assistant to the President
Viola Faculty
Student Services Coordinator / Dorm Parent
College Counselor/Dorm Parent
Art and Society Coordinator
Assistant to the Head of School/Dorm Parent
PT Music Faculty
Housekeeping
Theatre Faculty
Humanities Department Faculty
Foreign Languages
School Nurse
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Theatre Faculty
Violin Faculty
School Nurse
Music Faculty, Winds and Chamber Music
Transportation Manager
Transportation
man in glasses smiling at camera
Music Faculty
Music Faculty, Music Lead Technician
Maintenance Supervisor
Business Operations Controller
Theatre Faculty
Math and Science Faculty / Dorm Parent
Songwriting Faculty, Guitar Faculty
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Assistant Transportation Manager
Medication Nurse
Music Faculty, Conductor Director of Summer & Auxiliary Orchestral Programs
Development Associate
AEP Faculty
Visual Arts Chair / Small Dorms Parent
Custodial
Parks Exhibition Center Manager / Visual Arts Faculty
Vice President, Enrollment Management & Strategic Partnerships
Jazz Trombone Faculty
Interim Head of School
Counseling Services Transition Coordinator
VA Faculty
Dorm Parent
Dance & Musical Theatre Faculty
Vice President, Campus Planning & Facilities Management
Math Faculty
Creative Writing Faculty
Music Department Chair
Student Counselor
Horn Faculty
Foreign Languages Faculty
Director of Counseling Services
Classical Voice Faculty, Choral Director
Manager of Communications & International Student Relations
Director of Dining Services
Dance Faculty
Security Guard
Associate Director of Enrollment
AEP Faculty/Small Dorms Dorm Head
Senior Vice President, Advancement
Resource Teacher
Science Faculty / Husch Dorm Parent
InterArts / Fashion Faculty
Cello Faculty
Math Faculty
Film & Digital Media Screenwriting Faculty
Visual Arts Faculty
School Nurse
Senior Associate Director of Admission
Data & Communication Specialist
Diversity Enrollment & Retention Coordinator
Assistant Head of School, Music Faculty
Shipping/Receiving Specialist/Dorm Parent
All Faculty & Staff
Becky Ackley
Director of Summer Enrollment
Dana Albright
Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Catalina Alcaraz-Guzman
Film & Digital Media Chair
Mark Almy
Theatre Faculty
Sara Andon
Flute Faculty
Georgia “Yulie” Archontaki
Theatre Faculty
James Arnold
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Dr. Doug Ashcraft
Piano Faculty
Suzanne Avalon
Bookstore Associate
Sara Ballance
Theory Faculty and Composition Seminar
Sharon Sabenorio Barr
Associate Director of Summer Enrollment
Dr. Daniel Bassin
Director of Orchestras
Carolyn Beck
Bassoon Faculty
Shaliyah Ben
Director, Native American Arts Program
Megan Berg
Associate Director of Enrollment
Brandon Bertrand
Maintenance
Malissa Biber
School Nurse
Lauren Bilecky
Health Center Coordinator
Jeremy Bodnar
Grounds Tech
Eric Bolton
Dean of Students
Abbie Bosworth
InterArts / Fashion Design Chair & Creative Writing Faculty
Leah Bosworth
AEP Chair
Claire Brazeau
Oboe Faculty
Sarah Klitzke, RN, BSN
Director of Health Services
Jim Bullard
Executive Director of People & Culture
Eric Bulrice
Director of Program Operations
Robert Burness
Campus Safety Officer
Dr. Mark Carlson
Composition Faculty
Paul Carman
Jazz Faculty, Jazz Saxophone
Bonnie Carpenter
Theatre Faculty
Todd Carpenter
Theatre Faculty - Campus Technical Director
Shambo Carpenter
Humanities Faculty / Dorm Parent
Fransisco Castillo
Oboe Faculty
Kathleen Castro
School Nurse
Gina Cheney
Math Faculty/Dorm Parent
Joe Chiosso
Maintenance
Kelly Cochrane
Bookstore Manager
Hai Cohen
Dance & Musical Theatre Faculty
Rose Colella
Special Events Manager, Office of The President
Donna Cory
Theatre Faculty
Idalia Claribel Craddock
Housekeeper
Daniel Deardorff
Driver
Diane Dennis
Administrative Assistant of Facilities
Braden Diotte
Math & Music Faculty
Erin Dutton
Dorm Parent
Mary Jane Radford Arrow, EdD
ESL Faculty, Dorm Parent, Husch
Ana Munoz Elizondo
Krone Library
Janet Esparza
Guest Services Manager
Corey Farrell
Maintenance Tech II
Patrick Frantz
Dance Faculty
Yuka Fukuda
Dance Faculty
Robyn Gardenhire
Dance Faculty
Yehuda Gilad
Clarinet Faculty
Vilma Ramirez Gill
Housekeeper
Stephanie Gilliland
Dance Faculty
Maria Robinson Glover
Director, Annual Giving and Engagement
John Goulding
Humanities Faculty / MacNeal Dorm Head
Charles ‘Bart’ Grady
Transportation Driver
Margaret Gray
Humanities Department Chair & Faculty
Daniel Gray
Director of Student Life
Chris Groth
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Mercedes Guzman
Custodial/Dorm Parent
Frank Haggard
Theatre Faculty
Bob Hamilton
Guitar Faculty
Dr. Marshall Hawkins
Jazz Faculty, Jazz Bass, Drums, and Improvisation
Kim Henderson
PT Creative Writing Faculty
Josh Hogan
Music Faculty
Trevor Holmes
Theatre Faculty
Elisabeth Holway
Housekeeping
Scott Hooten
Development Services Manager
Elaine Huddleston
Director of Student Information / Registrar / Blackbaud Coordinator
Tom Hynes
Jazz Guitar Faculty; and Director, Jazz in the Pines Student Clinic (Summer Jazz Intensive)
Dr. Yuri Inoo
Percussion Faculty
Brian Johnson
Bass Faculty
Karen Johnson
Fashion Faculty
Bridget Jones
Student Billing / Accounting Specialist
Pamela Jordan
President
Gregory Jordan
Small Dorms Parent
Clayton E. Powell, Jr.
Jazz Faculty, Jazz and Pop Piano, Jazz and Pop Drums
Jeremy Juarez
Facilities Supervisor
Gloria Magnolia Jurado
Chair of ESL and World Languages
Kentaro Kameyama
Fashion Department Chair
Rebecca Kandel
Director of AEL, College Counselor
Jonathon Kaufman
Math Full-time Faculty
Gurleen Kaur
Senior Accountant
Kelly Kent-Stoll
AEP Faculty
Megan Kenyon
Day Student Coordinator / Student Operations Administrative Assistant / Pierson Dorm Head
Cassandra King-Zinnen
Pierson Dorm Head
Jeanette Knight
Theatre Faculty
Jessica Koppenhaver
Accounts Payable Clerk
Martin Kuuskmann
Bassoon Faculty and Woodwind Coach
Lisa Lady
Vice President, Finance
Alexandra LaFata
Administrative Assistant
Maggie Lam
Assistant Dean of Students
Erin Latimer
Humanities Faculty
John Lawrence
IT Specialist
Andrew Leeson
Music Faculty
Shaunna Lehr
Visual Arts / InterArts Faculty
Natalie Loskota
Human Resources Generalist
Jennifer Lozano
Health Center Billing Specialist
Mara Lund
Humanities Faculty
Paul Maisano
Creative Writing Faculty
Veronica Maldonado
Housekeeping
Molly Mapel
Director of Marketing
Lucy McCampbell
Library Assistant
Michael McCartney
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Alexander McLaughlin
AEL Intern & Music Faculty
Reina Meek
Math/Science Chair and Math/Science Faculty
Joseph Mendez
Maintenance
Alice Metcalfe
Marketing Coordinator
Denis McCourt Stryjewski, MFA
Theatre Chair
Keith Miller
Executive Assistant to the President
Jonathan Moerschel
Viola Faculty
Campbell Morgan
Student Services Coordinator / Dorm Parent
Andrew Moss
College Counselor/Dorm Parent
Erica Nashan
Art and Society Coordinator
Claudia Nava
Assistant to the Head of School/Dorm Parent
Heather Netz
PT Music Faculty
Brandon Noel
Housekeeping
Moses Norton
Theatre Faculty
Karin Obermeier
Humanities Department Faculty
Daniel Orozco
Foreign Languages
Laurel Owen
School Nurse
Jasmine Peck
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Dimyana Pelev
Theatre Faculty
Dr. Todor Pelev
Violin Faculty
Kathleen Powell
School Nurse
Kate Prestia-Schaub
Music Faculty, Winds and Chamber Music
Tim Price
Transportation Manager
Sallie Price
Transportation
Chip Prince
Music Faculty
Michael Quick
Music Faculty, Music Lead Technician
Juan Quinones
Maintenance Supervisor
Mike Quishenberry
Business Operations Controller
Patricia Davis Raffy
Dance Faculty
Rendon Ramsey
Theatre Faculty
Lib Randall
Math and Science Faculty / Dorm Parent
Don Reed
Songwriting Faculty, Guitar Faculty
Andi Reiss
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Cristina Reyes
Assistant Transportation Manager
Lorraine Evans, RN
Medication Nurse
Greg Robbins
Music Faculty, Conductor Director of Summer & Auxiliary Orchestral Programs
Ellen Rosa-Taylor
Dance Chair
Melody Ryan
Development Associate
Maygen Sandrini
AEP Faculty
Linda Santana
Visual Arts Chair / Small Dorms Parent
Robert Scally
Custodial
Cristie Scott
Parks Exhibition Center Manager / Visual Arts Faculty
Tara Sechrest
Vice President, Enrollment Management & Strategic Partnerships
Joey Sellers
Jazz Trombone Faculty
Craig N. Sellers
Interim Head of School
Cary Sellers
Counseling Services Transition Coordinator
Cihan Sesen
VA Faculty
Melissa Severa
Dorm Parent
Jonathan Sharp
Dance & Musical Theatre Faculty
Laura Sherman
Vice President, Campus Planning & Facilities Management
Pedro Silva
Math Faculty
Ed Skoog
Creative Writing Faculty
Shane Smith
Driver
Kai Potts Smith
Music Department Chair
Nicole Smith-Merry
Student Counselor
Kurt Snyder
Horn Faculty
Sarah Steben
Foreign Languages Faculty
Julie Anne Steiger
Director of Counseling Services
Lori Stinson
Classical Voice Faculty, Choral Director
Don Stoll
Manager of Communications & International Student Relations
Chris Stroud
Director of Dining Services
Preston Swovelin
Dance Faculty
Jeremy Teeguarden
Security Guard
Dominique Trammell
Associate Director of Enrollment
Harry Trantham
AEP Faculty/Small Dorms Dorm Head
Palencia Turner
Senior Vice President, Advancement
Annie Varvari
Resource Teacher
Ashley Vollmar-Capel
Security
Kirt Wackford
Science Faculty / Husch Dorm Parent
Minnie Walters
InterArts / Fashion Faculty
John Walz
Cello Faculty
Donna Troy Wangler
Math Faculty
Isaac Webb
Film & Digital Media Screenwriting Faculty
Rachel Welch
Visual Arts Faculty
Emily White
School Nurse
Christy Wilke
Senior Associate Director of Admission
Joni Wright
Data & Communication Specialist
Will Yarbrough
Diversity Enrollment & Retention Coordinator
Dr. Jeanette Louise Yaryan
Assistant Head of School, Music Faculty
Ben Zinnen
Shipping/Receiving Specialist/Dorm Parent
Back To Top
X