skip to Main Content
All Faculty & Staff
Rebecca Ackley
Director of Summer Enrollment
Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Film & Digital Media Chair
Theatre Faculty
Flute Faculty
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Piano Faculty
Theory Faculty and Composition Seminar
Associate Director of Summer Enrollment
Director of Orchestras
Alumni Relations Manager
Bassoon Faculty
Executive Director, Native American Arts Center
Associate Director of Enrollment
School Nurse
Health Center Coordinator
Grounds Tech
Dean of Students
InterArts / Fashion Design Chair & Creative Writing Faculty
Oboe Faculty
Director of Health Services
Jim Bullard
Executive Director of People & Culture
Director of Program Operations
Campus Safety Officer
Jazz Faculty, Jazz Saxophone
Theatre Faculty
Theatre Faculty - Campus Technical Director
Humanities Faculty / Dorm Parent
Oboe Faculty
Math Faculty/Dorm Parent
Maintenance
Bookstore Manager
Dance & Musical Theatre Faculty
Special Events Manager, Office of The President
Administrative Assistant of Facilities
Music Department Faculty
Dorm Parent
Music Faculty
ESL Faculty, Dorm Parent, Husch
Krone Library
Guest Services Manager
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Director of Residential Life & Leadership
Dance Faculty
Dance Faculty
Dance Faculty
Clarinet Faculty
Dance Faculty
Director, Annual Giving and Engagement
Humanities Faculty / MacNeal Dorm Head
Transportation Driver
Humanities Department Chair & Faculty
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Custodial Supervisor/ Dorm Parent
Theatre Faculty
Guitar Faculty
Jazz Faculty, Jazz Bass, Drums, and Improvisation
PT Creative Writing Faculty
Music Faculty
Theatre Faculty
Development Services Manager
Director of Student Information / Registrar / Blackbaud Coordinator
Jazz Guitar Faculty; and Director, Jazz in the Pines Student Clinic (Summer Jazz Intensive)
Percussion Faculty
Bass Faculty
Fashion Faculty
Student Billing / Accounting Specialist
President
Small Dorms Parent
Library Assistant
Jazz Faculty, Jazz and Pop Piano, Jazz and Pop Drums
Facilities Manager
Chair of ESL and World Languages
Fashion Department Chair
College Counselor, Director of AEL
Math Full-time Faculty
AEP Faculty
Day Student Coordinator / Student Operations Administrative Assistant / Pierson Dorm Head
Pierson Dorm Head
Theatre Faculty
Accounts Payable Clerk
Bassoon Faculty and Woodwind Coach
Vice President, Finance & Business Operations
Administrative Assistant
Assistant Dean of Students
Humanities Faculty
IT Specialist
Music Faculty
Visual Arts / InterArts Faculty
Natalie Loskota
Human Resources Generalist
School Therapist
Health Center Billing Specialist
Humanities Faculty
History Instructor
Creative Writing Faculty
Custodial Tech
Housekeeping Night Lead
Director of Marketing
Library Assistant
Film & Digital Media Faculty
AEL Intern & Music Faculty
Math/Science Chair and Math/Science Faculty
Marketing Coordinator
Executive Assistant to the President
Grounds Technician
Viola Faculty
Movement & Wellness, Life Skills Faculty/ Dorm Parent
Director of College Counseling
Art and Society Coordinator
Assistant to the Head of School/Dorm Parent
Housekeeping
Theatre Faculty
Foreign Languages
School Nurse
Visual Arts Faculty
Theatre Faculty
Violin Faculty
Program & Events Coordinator
Music Faculty, Winds and Chamber Music
Transportation Manager
Transportation
man in glasses smiling at camera
Music Faculty
Music Faculty, Music Lead Technician
Maintenance Supervisor
Business Operations Controller
Theatre Faculty
Math and Science Faculty / Dorm Parent
Songwriting Faculty, Guitar Faculty
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Assistant Transportation Manager
Medication Nurse
Development Associate
AEP Faculty
Visual Arts Chair / Small Dorms Parent
Custodial
Parks Exhibition Center Manager / Visual Arts Faculty
Vice President, Enrollment Management & Strategic Partnerships
Interim Head of School
Counseling Services Transition Coordinator
VA Faculty
Dorm Parent
Dance & Musical Theatre Faculty
Vice President, Campus Planning & Facilities Management
Music Department Chair
Bookstore/Coffee Shop Associate
Horn Faculty
Foreign Languages Faculty
Director of Counseling Services
Classical Voice Faculty, Choral Director
Manager of Communications & International Student Relations
Director of Dining Services
Bookstore/Coffee Shop Associate
Dance Faculty
Humanities Faculty
Security Guard
Associate Director of Enrollment
AEP Faculty/Small Dorms Dorm Head
Senior Vice President, Advancement
Resource Teacher
Science Faculty / Husch Dorm Parent
InterArts / Fashion Faculty
Cello Faculty
Math Faculty
Film & Digital Media Screenwriting Faculty
Visual Arts Faculty
School Nurse
Senior Associate Director of Admission
Data & Communication Specialist
Diversity Enrollment & Retention Coordinator
Assistant Head of School, Music Faculty
Shipping/Receiving Specialist/Dorm Parent
All Faculty & Staff
Becky Ackley
Director of Summer Enrollment
Dana Albright
Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Catalina Alcaraz-Guzman
Film & Digital Media Chair
Mark Almy
Theatre Faculty
Sara Andon
Flute Faculty
Georgia “Yulie” Archontaki
Theatre Faculty
James Arnold
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Dr. Doug Ashcraft
Piano Faculty
Sara Ballance
Theory Faculty and Composition Seminar
Sharon Sabenorio Barr
Associate Director of Summer Enrollment
Dr. Daniel Bassin
Director of Orchestras
James Baumann
Alumni Relations Manager
Carolyn Beck
Bassoon Faculty
Shaliyah Ben
Executive Director, Native American Arts Center
Megan Berg
Associate Director of Enrollment
Malissa Biber
School Nurse
Lauren Bilecky
Health Center Coordinator
Jeremy Bodnar
Grounds Tech
Eric Bolton
Dean of Students
Abbie Bosworth
InterArts / Fashion Design Chair & Creative Writing Faculty
Claire Brazeau
Oboe Faculty
Sarah Klitzke, RN, BSN
Director of Health Services
Jim Bullard
Executive Director of People & Culture
Eric Bulrice
Director of Program Operations
Robert Burness
Campus Safety Officer
Paul Carman
Jazz Faculty, Jazz Saxophone
Bonnie Carpenter
Theatre Faculty
Todd Carpenter
Theatre Faculty - Campus Technical Director
Shambo Carpenter
Humanities Faculty / Dorm Parent
Fransisco Castillo
Oboe Faculty
Gina Cheney
Math Faculty/Dorm Parent
Joe Chiosso
Maintenance
Kelly Cochrane
Bookstore Manager
Hai Cohen
Dance & Musical Theatre Faculty
Rose Colella
Special Events Manager, Office of The President
Idalia Claribel Craddock
Housekeeper
Daniel Deardorff
Driver
Diane Dennis
Administrative Assistant of Facilities
Braden Diotte
Music Department Faculty
Erin Dutton
Dorm Parent
Katie Earl
Music Faculty
Mary Jane Radford Arrow, EdD
ESL Faculty, Dorm Parent, Husch
Ana Munoz Elizondo
Krone Library
Janet Esparza
Guest Services Manager
Bruce Finn
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Ruby Flores
Director of Residential Life & Leadership
Patrick Frantz
Dance Faculty
Yuka Fukuda
Dance Faculty
Robyn Gardenhire
Dance Faculty
Yehuda Gilad
Clarinet Faculty
Vilma Ramirez Gill
Housekeeper
Stephanie Gilliland
Dance Faculty
Maria Robinson Glover
Director, Annual Giving and Engagement
John Goulding
Humanities Faculty / MacNeal Dorm Head
Charles ‘Bart’ Grady
Transportation Driver
Margaret Gray
Humanities Department Chair & Faculty
Chris Groth
Visual Arts Faculty / Dorm Parent
Mercedes Guzman
Custodial Supervisor/ Dorm Parent
Frank Haggard
Theatre Faculty
Bob Hamilton
Guitar Faculty
Dr. Marshall Hawkins
Jazz Faculty, Jazz Bass, Drums, and Improvisation
Kim Henderson
PT Creative Writing Faculty
Josh Hogan
Music Faculty
Trevor Holmes
Theatre Faculty
Scott Hooten
Development Services Manager
Elaine Huddleston
Director of Student Information / Registrar / Blackbaud Coordinator
Tom Hynes
Jazz Guitar Faculty; and Director, Jazz in the Pines Student Clinic (Summer Jazz Intensive)
Dr. Yuri Inoo
Percussion Faculty
Brian Johnson
Bass Faculty
Karen Johnson
Fashion Faculty
Bridget Jones
Student Billing / Accounting Specialist
Pamela Jordan
President
Gregory Jordan
Small Dorms Parent
Tianna Jordening
Library Assistant
Clayton E. Powell, Jr.
Jazz Faculty, Jazz and Pop Piano, Jazz and Pop Drums
Jeremy Juarez
Facilities Manager
Gloria Magnolia Jurado
Chair of ESL and World Languages
Kentaro Kameyama
Fashion Department Chair
Rebecca Kandel
College Counselor, Director of AEL
Jonathon Kaufman
Math Full-time Faculty
Kelly Kent-Stoll
AEP Faculty
Megan Kenyon
Day Student Coordinator / Student Operations Administrative Assistant / Pierson Dorm Head
Cassandra King-Zinnen
Pierson Dorm Head
Jeanette Knight
Theatre Faculty
Jessica Koppenhaver
Accounts Payable Clerk
Martin Kuuskmann
Bassoon Faculty and Woodwind Coach
Lisa Lady
Vice President, Finance & Business Operations
Alexandra LaFata
Administrative Assistant
Maggie Lam
Assistant Dean of Students
Erin Latimer
Humanities Faculty
John Lawrence
IT Specialist
Andrew Leeson
Music Faculty
Shaunna Lehr
Visual Arts / InterArts Faculty
Natalie Loskota
Human Resources Generalist
Kelly Lovejoy
School Therapist
Jennifer Lozano
Health Center Billing Specialist
Mara Lund
Humanities Faculty
Rodrigo Jacobo, M.A.
History Instructor
Paul Maisano
Creative Writing Faculty
Pete Majors
Custodial Tech
Veronica Maldonado
Housekeeping Night Lead
Molly Mapel
Director of Marketing
Lucy McCampbell
Library Assistant
Michael McCartney
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Alexander McLaughlin
AEL Intern & Music Faculty
Reina Meek
Math/Science Chair and Math/Science Faculty
Alice Metcalfe
Marketing Coordinator
Denis McCourt Stryjewski, MFA
Theatre Chair
Keith Miller
Executive Assistant to the President
Ryan Mocerino
Grounds Technician
Jonathan Moerschel
Viola Faculty
Campbell Morgan
Movement & Wellness, Life Skills Faculty/ Dorm Parent
Andrew Moss
Director of College Counseling
Erica Nashan
Art and Society Coordinator
Claudia Nava
Assistant to the Head of School/Dorm Parent
Brandon Noel
Housekeeping
Moses Norton
Theatre Faculty
Daniel Orozco
Foreign Languages
Laurel Owen
School Nurse
Jasmine Peck
Visual Arts Faculty
Dimyana Pelev
Theatre Faculty
Dr. Todor Pelev
Violin Faculty
Marlene Pineda
Program & Events Coordinator
Kate Prestia-Schaub
Music Faculty, Winds and Chamber Music
Tim Price
Transportation Manager
Sallie Price
Transportation
Chip Prince
Music Faculty
Michael Quick
Music Faculty, Music Lead Technician
Juan Quinones
Maintenance Supervisor
Mike Quishenberry
Business Operations Controller
Rendon Ramsey
Theatre Faculty
Lib Randall
Math and Science Faculty / Dorm Parent
Don Reed
Songwriting Faculty, Guitar Faculty
Andi Reiss
Film & Digital Media Faculty
Cristina Reyes
Assistant Transportation Manager
Lorraine Evans, RN
Medication Nurse
Ellen Rosa-Taylor
Dance Chair
Melody Ryan
Development Associate
Maygen Sandrini
AEP Faculty
Linda Santana
Visual Arts Chair / Small Dorms Parent
Robert Scally
Custodial
Cristie Scott
Parks Exhibition Center Manager / Visual Arts Faculty
Tara Sechrest
Vice President, Enrollment Management & Strategic Partnerships
Craig N. Sellers
Interim Head of School
Cary Sellers
Counseling Services Transition Coordinator
Cihan Sesen
VA Faculty
Melissa Severa
Dorm Parent
Jonathan Sharp
Dance & Musical Theatre Faculty
Laura Sherman
Vice President, Campus Planning & Facilities Management
Shane Smith
Driver
Kai Potts Smith
Music Department Chair
Emma Smith
Bookstore/Coffee Shop Associate
Kurt Snyder
Horn Faculty
Sarah Steben
Foreign Languages Faculty
Julie Anne Steiger
Director of Counseling Services
Lori Stinson
Classical Voice Faculty, Choral Director
Don Stoll
Manager of Communications & International Student Relations
Chris Stroud
Director of Dining Services
Max Swanson
Bookstore/Coffee Shop Associate
Preston Swovelin
Dance Faculty
Eszter Takacs
Humanities Faculty
Jeremy Teeguarden
Security Guard
Dominique Trammell
Associate Director of Enrollment
Harry Trantham
AEP Faculty/Small Dorms Dorm Head
Palencia Turner
Senior Vice President, Advancement
Annie Varvari
Resource Teacher
Ashley Vollmar-Capel
Security
Kirt Wackford
Science Faculty / Husch Dorm Parent
Minnie Walters
InterArts / Fashion Faculty
John Walz
Cello Faculty
Donna Troy Wangler
Math Faculty
Isaac Webb
Film & Digital Media Screenwriting Faculty
Rachel Welch
Visual Arts Faculty
Emily White
School Nurse
Christy Wilke
Senior Associate Director of Admission
Joni Wright
Data & Communication Specialist
Will Yarbrough
Diversity Enrollment & Retention Coordinator
Dr. Jeanette Louise Yaryan
Assistant Head of School, Music Faculty
Ben Zinnen
Shipping/Receiving Specialist/Dorm Parent
Back To Top
X